HomeMagazineListingsUpdateLinksContexts

 


 Ballet.co Postings Pages

 Some Special Threads:
  GPDTalk about George Piper Dances ! NEW !
  NBTTalk about Northern Ballet Theatre
  SBTalk about Scottish Ballet
  ENBTalk about English National Ballet
  BRBTalk about Birmingham Royal Ballet
  TodaysLinks - worldwide daily dance links
  Ballet.co GetTogethers - meetings and drinks...

  Help on New Postings


Subject: "Bolshio Ballet London" Archived thread - Read only
 
  Previous Topic | Next Topic
Printer-friendly copy     Email this topic to a friend    
Conferences What's Happening Topic #1571
Reading Topic #1571
Precilda

22-04-01, 10:52 PM (GMT)
Click to EMail Precilda Click to send private message to Precilda Click to add this user to your buddy list  
"Bolshio Ballet London"
 
   Please has anyone any information about the Bolshoi visit to London, i.e the dates, casting etc, as I am in Brussels, and need more information before booking.
Many Thanks


  Printer-friendly page | Top

  Subject     Author     Message Date     ID  
  RE: Bolshio Ballet London Kate R 23-04-01 1
     RE: Bolshio Ballet London Jane S 23-04-01 2

Conferences | Topics | Previous Topic | Next Topic
Kate R

23-04-01, 05:09 PM (GMT)
Click to EMail Kate%20R Click to send private message to Kate%20R Click to add this user to your buddy list  
1. "RE: Bolshio Ballet London"
In response to message #0
 
   This was the original casting but it has probably changed by now. You should call the box office and check.


Programme 1:
Swan Lake Act 2: Antonicheva/Lunkina (Odette), Uvarov/Filin (Siegfried)
Diverts:
Nutcracker pdd (Grigorovitch): Goriacheva, Godovsky
Giselle pddd: Lunkina/Tsiskaridze
Raymonda adagio (Grigorovitch): Antonicheva, Uvarov
Flowe Festival at Genzano: Kaptsova, Gudanov
Don Q pddd: Alexandrova. Filin.
Running time: 46min + 57 min

Programme 2
Chopiniana: Antonicheva/Lunkina, Tsiskaridze/Filin, Petrova, Alexandrova, allash, Uvarov
Diverts:
Beauty pdd (Grigorovitch): Lunkina, Tsiskaridze
Fille mal gardee pdd: Goriacheva, Godovsky
Romeo and Juliet pdd (Lavrovsky): Petrova, Uvarov
Narcissus (Gloeizovsky): Tsiskaridze
La Sylphide pdd: Lunkina/Alexandrova, Gudanov
Corsaire pdd: Antonicheva/Alexandrova, Filin/Uvarov
Running time:33min+59min

Programme 3
La Bayadere Act 3: Antonicheva/Stepananko (Nikiya), Uvarov, Filin, Tsiskaridze (Solor), Allash, Alexandrova, Lunkina (Variations)
Diverts:
Spectre de la Rose: Petrova, Gudanov
Grand Pas Classique: Allash/Alexandrova, Tsiskaridze
Flames of Paris pdd: Goriacheva, Godovsky
Swan Lake, Black Swan pdd (Grigorovitch): Antonicheva/Stepanenko, Uvarov/Filin
Dying Swan: Lunkina
Don Q pdd: Alexandrova, Filin/Uvarov
Running time: 45min+60min


  Printer-friendly page | Top
Jane S

23-04-01, 10:37 PM (GMT)
Click to EMail Jane%20S Click to send private message to Jane%20S Click to view user profileClick to add this user to your buddy list  
2. "RE: Bolshio Ballet London"
In response to message #1
 
   LAST EDITED ON 23-04-01 AT 10:50 PM (GMT)

I picked up a cast list from the theatre this evening - but of course it will change as Tsiskaridze is not coming.


Programme 1:
Swan Lake Act 2: Antonicheva with Uvarov(26,28M,30 April, 2,3M May)/Filin(25,26M,27,28 April, 1,3 May}

Diverts:
Nutcracker pdd (Grigorovitch): Kaptsova, Godovsky
Giselle pddd: Lunkina/Tsiskaridze
Raymonda adagio (Grigorovitch): Antonicheva with Uvarov (26,28M,30 April, 2,3M May)/Filin (25,26M,27,28 April, 1,3,May)
Flower Festival at Genzano: Goriacheva, Gudanov
Don Q pddd: Alexandrova with Uvarov(25,26M,27,28 April, 1,3 May)/Filin 26,28M,30 April, 2,3M May).
Running time: 46min + 57 min

Programme 2
Chopiniana: Lunkina/Uvarov (4,5M,7,10M May)
Petrova/Filin (5,8,9,10 May)
Mazurka: Allash
Waltz: Alexandrova

Diverts:
Beauty pdd (Grigorovitch): Antonicheva/Tsiskaridze
Fille mal gardee pdd: Goriacheva/Godovsky (4,5M,7,10M May), Kaptsova/Godovsky (5,8,9,10 May)
Romeo and Juliet pdd (Lavrovsky): Petrova/Uvarov
Narcissus (Gloeizovsky): Tsiskaridze
La Sylphide pdd: Lunkina/Gudanov
Corsaire pdd: Alexandrova/Filin
Running time:33min+59min

Programme 3
La Bayadere Act 3: Stepananko/Uvarov(11,12,15,17M,18,19 May), Antonicheva/Filin(12M,14,16,17,18M May)
Lunkina, Alexandrova, Suvarova (Variations - Allash replaces Suvarova on May 11 only)

Diverts:
Spectre de la Rose: Petrova/Gudanov
Grand Pas Classique: Allash/Tsiskaridze
Flames of Paris pdd: Goriacheva/Godovsky
Swan Lake, Black Swan pdd (Grigorovitch): Antonicheva/Uvarov(11,12,15,17M,18,19 May), Stepanenko/Uvarov (12M,14,16,17,18M May)
Dying Swan: Lunkina
Don Q pdd: Alexandrova/Filin
Running time: 45min+60min


  Printer-friendly page | Top

Conferences | Topics | Previous Topic | Next Topic

 
Questions or problems regarding this bulletin board should be directed to Bruce Marriott